Admissions AY 2023-24 | Click here

Contact Us : +91-7976124478

Our faculty and staff

Teaching Staff, Session 2022-2023

Gyan Vihar School, Jaipur

Leadership

NAME DESIGNATION
Sh. Sunil Sharma
Chairman
Dr. Sudhanshu
Chief Mentor
Sh. Kanishk Sharma
Director
Sh. Rakesh Upadhyay
Principal

Senior Secondary (PGT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Kishore Kumar Verma
M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, PGDHRM
Manager, PGT &HOD Mathematics
8
Sushil Kumar Sharma
M.Sc.B.Ed
PGT & Coordinator Senior Wing
4
Dinesh Kumar Sharma
M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,Ph.D
PGT&HOD Science
12
Anjula Sharma
B.Sc, B.Ed, MCA
PGT
8
Harish Johar
M.Sc.B.Ed
PGT
8
Gauri Pradhan
M.A,(ENG),B.Ed
PGT & HOD English
3
Meghna Bhutoria
M.COM,B.Ed,
PGT
3
Rahul Kumar Singh
M.Sc(Psycho),SLET,B.Ed
Counsellor
3
Rajesh Gurjar
M.COM,B.Ed
PGT
5
Amit Chaudhary
M.A.B.Ed
PGT& Humanities
5
Madhu jakhar
M.Sc. Psychology, B.Ed.
PGT
-
PREETI GOYAL
MA (Geo), B.Ed., MA English
PGT
-
Digvijay singh shekhawat
BPED, MPEd
PGT
-
Bharti Sharma
MA (English), B.Ed.
PGT
-

Secondary (TGT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Renu Sharma
M.A,B.Ed
TGT
8
Ruchi Kataria
B.Sc, B.Ed. MCA
TGT
12
Sangeeta Mehta
M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed
TGT
7
Rakesh Rehi
M.A., Sangeet Nipun
TGT/Music Tchr
18
Kumud Sharma
B.A.B.Ed
TGT
11
Richa Rathore
B.Sc,B.Ed
TGT & Coordinator Middle Wing
3
Bhartendu bhaskar paliwal
M.Sc., B.Ed.
TGT
-
Madan Mohan Sharma
M.A(Hin),B.Ed
TGT
3
Deepika parihar
MA Pol. Sc, B.Ed., MBA, LLB
TGT
-
Archana saxena
MA English, B.Ed.
TGT
-
SABRA HUSAIN
MA (English), B.Ed. LLB, LLM, DELF, A1, A2, B1
TGT
-
Pallavi Kataria
MA English, B.Ed.
TGT
-
Dolly kalra
B.Tech, B.Ed.
TGT
-
Sadhana sikarwar
BPED, B Com, M. Com
TGT
-

Primary (PRT)

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Sushila verma
B.Com, B.Ed.
PRT
-
Qazal haider khan
MA English, LLM
PRT
-
Kalpana sharma
MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
PRT
-
Bhawdeep Jabda
M.A.(MUS),NIPUN(KATHTHAK)
PRT
5
Mamta Sharma
B.A,B.Ed
PRT
6
Neerav Sharma
M.A,B.Ed
PRT
16
Ashok saxena
B.Tech
PRT
-
Vimmi Madan
B.A., B.Ed
PRT
13
Anu Goyal
M.A.B.Ed
PRT
16
Pooja bhaskar
B.Sc., B.Ed.
PRT
-
Jyoti mishra
M.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
PRT
-
Bhupendra Kaur
M.A., B.Ed
PRT &Cordinator Primary Wing
11
Ruchi Sahariya
M.A. B.Ed
PRT
5
Sweta Bhargava
M.COM,B.Ed
PRT&Coordinator Pre Primary
6
Nidhi Goel
M.A., NTT,B.Ed
PRT
12
Rima Smith
B.A. B.Ed
PRT
13
Rahul bhalia
MA (Music), Nipun Vocal
PRT
-
Harsha bhutoria
M.Com, MBA
PRT
-
Manisha sharma
B.A., NTT
PRT
-
Garima sapra
B.A., NTT
PRT
-

Other Staff

NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION EXPERIENCE IN YRS
Rashmi Pareek
M.A., M.Lib, NTT
Lib.
10
Manoj Kumar Verma
M.Lib Sc,B.A
Lib.
5